Giỏ hàng

Cisco Catalyst 2960+24TC-S

Mã sản phẩm: WS-C2960+24TC-S
Giá gốc 10,700,000₫

← Sản phẩm trước Sản phẩm sau →

Mô tả sản phẩm

Cisco Catalyst 2960 Plus 24 10/100 + 2 T/SFP   LAN Lite (WS-C2960+24TC-S)

Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 24 Ports LAN Lite Switches, supporting 24 x 10/100 ports, are designed for branches, conventional office workspaces, and infrastructure networks.

Quick Specs

Figure 1 shows the appearance of the WS-C2960+24TC-S.

WS-C2960+24TC-S

Table 1 shows the Quick Specs.

Product Code

WS-C2960+24TC-S

Enclosure Type

1 RU

Feature Set

LAN Lite

Uplink Interfaces

2 (SFP or 1000BASE-T)

Ports

24 x 10/100 Ethernet Interfaces

Forwarding Bandwidth

16 Gbps

DRAM

128 MB

Flash Memory

64 MB

Dimensions

4.4 x 45.0 x 24.2 cm

Package Weight

7.73 Kg

Product Details

Figure 2 shows the front panel.

WS-C2960+24TC-S Front Panel

Note:

① Switch LEDs

② Mode button

③ 24*10/100 ports

④ Dual-purpose ports

·The switch LEDs include SYST, RPS, Status, Duplex and Speed LED.

·Dual-purpose portssupportSFP or 1000BASE-T uplink port.

Figure 3 shows the back panel.

AttentionHere takes WS-C2960+24TC-L for reference. Pay attention that WS-C2960+24TC-S does not has an RPS connector.

WS-C2960+24TC-L Back Panel

Note:

① RJ-45 console port

② Fan exhaust

③ RPS connector

④ AC power connector

Figure 4 shows the unboxing view of WS-C2960+24TC-S.

unboxing view of WS-C2960+24TC-S

The Accessories

Table 2 shows the accessories of the WS-C2960+24TC-S.

Models

Description

CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45

Console Cable 6ft with RJ45 and DB9F

GLC-LH-SM

GE SFP, LC connector LX/LH transceiver

GLC-SX-MMD

1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM

Thương hiệu