Giỏ hàng

Juniper EX2300-24T

Mã sản phẩm: EX2300-24T
Giá gốc 22,000,000₫

← Sản phẩm trước Sản phẩm sau →

Mô tả sản phẩm

Switch Juniper EX2300-24T, 24-port 10/100/1000BaseT, 4 x 1/10G SFP/SFP+ (optics sold separately), hỗ trợ cấu hình hoàn chỉnh các chức năng Layer 2, và một phần khả năng định tuyến cơ bản Layer 3. Đáp ứng nhu cầu cho các doanh nghiệp vừa và nhỏ, sử dụng làm switch Access hoặc Distribution.

EX2300-24T cung cấp một công cụ định tuyến tích hợp chạy phần mềm JUNOS mô-đun tương tự như các bộ định tuyến Juniper, đảm bảo triển khai và vận hành nhất quán từng tính năng của chức năng điều khiển trên toàn bộ cơ sở hạ tầng Juniper.

EX2300-24T hỗ trợ công nghệ Virtual Chassis của Juniper Networks, cho phép quản lý tới 4 thiết bị chuyển mạch kết nối như là một thiết bị, cung cấp các giải pháp về khả năng mở rộng khi cần mở rộng hệ thống mạng.

Quản lý đơn giản hóa sử dụng Juniper Networks Junos Space Network Director và J-Web GUI.

Mặt trước của thiết bị

Mặt sau của thiết bị:

Thông số kỹ thuật của thiết bị Switch Juniper EX2300-24T:

Physical Specifications
Dimensions (W x H x D)• Width: 
- 17.4 in (44.19 cm) for desktop installations 
- 17.5 in (44.6 cm) with rack-mount brackets 
• Height: 1.75 in (4.45 cm) for 1U installations 
• Depth: 10.2 in (25.9 cm)
Backplane• 80 Gbps Virtual Chassis interconnect to link up to four switches as a single logical device (EX2300-24/48T/P and EX2300-24MP models) 
• 120 Gbps Virtual Chassis interconnect to link up to six switches as a single logical device (EX2300-48MP)
Weight 7.25 lb (3.29 kg)
Environmental Ranges• Operating temperature: 32° to 113° F (0° to 45° C) 
• Storage temperature: -40° to 158° F (-40° to 70° C) 
• Operating altitude: up to 13,000 ft (3962 m) at 40° C according to GR-63 
• Non-operating altitude: up to 15,000 ft (4572 m) 
• Relative humidity operating: 10% to 85% (noncondensing) 
• Relative humidity non-operating: 0% to 95% (noncondensing)
Hardware Specifications
Switching Engine ModelStore and forward
DRAM2 GB
Flash2 GB
CPU1.25GHz ARM CPU
GbE port density per system28 (24 host ports + four-port SFP/ SFP+ uplinks)
Supported Optics• 10/100/1000BASE-T connector type RJ-45 
• GbE SFP optic/connector type: RJ-45, or LC SFP fiber supporting 1000BASE-T SFP, SX (multimode), LX (singlemode), or LH (single-mode)
Physical Layer• Physical port redundancy: Redundant trunk group (RTG) 
• Cable diagnostics for detecting cable breaks and shorts 
• Auto MDI/MDIX (medium-dependent interface/mediumdependent interface crossover) support 
• Port speed downshift/setting maximum advertised speed on 10/100/1000BASE-T ports 
• Digital optical monitoring for optical ports
Packet Switching Capacities128 Gbps
Layer 2 Throughput (Mpps) 95 Mpps (wire speed)
Layer 2 Switching• Maximum MAC addresses in hardware: 16,000 
• Jumbo frames: 9216 bytes 
• Number of VLANs supported: 4093 
• Range of possible VLAN IDs: 1-4094 
• Port-based VLAN 
• MAC-based VLAN 
• Voice VLAN 
• Layer 2 Tunneling Protocol (L2TP) 
• IEEE 802.1ak: Multiple VLAN Registration Protocol (MVRP) 
• Compatible with Per-VLAN Spanning Tree Plus (PVST+) 
• RVI (Routed VLAN Interface) 
• IEEE 802.1AB: Link Layer Discovery Protocol (LLDP) 
• LLDP-MED with VoIP integration 
• IEEE 802.1ad Q-in-Q tunneling 
• IEEE 802.1br: Bridge Port Extension 
• IEEE 802.1D: Spanning Tree Protocol 
• IEEE 802.1p: CoS Prioritization 
• IEEE 802.1Q: VLAN Tagging 
• IEEE 802.1Q-in-Q: VLAN Stacking 
• IEEE 802.1s: Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP) 
• Number of MST instances supported: 64 
• Number of VSTP instances supported: 253 
• IEEE 802.1w: Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP) 
• IEEE 802.1X: Port Access Control 
• IEEE 802.3: 10BASE-T 
• IEEE 802.3u: 100BASE-T 
• IEEE 802.3ab: 1000BASE-T 
• IEEE 802.3z: 1000BASE-X  
• IEEE 802.3ad: Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP) 
• IEEE 802.3x: Pause Frames/Flow Control
Layer 3 Features: IPv4• Maximum number of ARP entries: 1,500 
• Maximum number of IPv4 unicast routes in hardware: 512 prefixes; 4,096 host routes 
• Maximum number of IPv4 multicast routes in hardware: 2,048 groups; 2,048 multicast routes 
• Routing Protocols: RIP v1/v2, OSPF v1/v2 
• Static routing 
• Routing policy 
• Bidirectional Forwarding Detection (BFD) with slow timers (> 3 sec)
• IP directed broadcast
Layer 3 Features: IPv6 Management Functionality• Maximum number of Neighbor Discovery (ND) entries: 1,500 
• Maximum number of IPv6 unicast routes in hardware: 512 prefixes; 2,048 host routes 
• Maximum number of IPv6 multicast routes in hardware: 1,024 groups; 1,024 multicast routes 
• Neighbor discovery, system logging, Telnet, SSH, SNMP, Network Time Protocol (NTP), Domain Name System (DNS) 
• Static routing 
• Routing protocols: RIPng, OSPF v3, Multica
Access control lists (ACLs) (Junos OS firewall filters)• Port-based ACL (PACL)—256 ingress; 256 egress 
• VLAN-based ACL (VACL)— 256 ingress; 256 egress 
• Router-based ACL (RACL)—256 ingress; 512 egress 
• ACL entries (ACE) in hardware per system: 2,000 
• ACL counter for denied packets 
• ACL counter for permitted packets 
• Ability to add/remove/change ACL entries in middle of list (ACL editing) 
• L2-L4 ACL
Security• MAC limiting 
• Allowed MAC addresses—configurable per port 
• Sticky MAC (persistent MAC address learning) 
• Dynamic ARP inspection (DAI) 
• Proxy ARP 
• Static ARP support 
• DHCP snooping 
• 802.1X port-based 
• 802.1X multiple supplicants 
• 802.1X with VLAN assignment 
• 802.1X with authentication bypass access (based on host MAC address) 
• 802.1X with VoIP VLAN support 
• 802.1X dynamic ACL based on RADIUS attributes 
• 802.1X Supported EAP types: Message Digest 5 (MD5), Transport Layer Security (TLS), Tunneled Transport Layer Security (TTLS), Protected Extensible Authentication Protocol (PEAP) 
• IPv6 RA Guard 
• IPv6 Neighbor Discovery Inspection 
• Captive Portal 
• Static MAC authentication 
• MAC-RADIUS 
• Control plane DoS protection 
• Fallback authentication 
• Trusted Network Connect (TNC) certified
Quality of Service (QoS)• Layer 2 QoS 
• Layer 3 QoS 
• Ingress policing: one-rate two-color; two-rate three-color markers 
• Hardware queues per port: 8 
• Scheduling methods (egress): Strict Priority (SP), shapeddeficit weighted round-robin (SDWRR) 
• 802.1p, DSCP /IP precedence trust and marking 
• L2-L4 classification criteria: Interface, MAC address, EtherType, 802.1p, VLAN, IP address, DSCP/IP precedence, TCP/UDP port numbers 
• Congestion avoidance capabilities: Tail drop and WRED
Multicast• IGMP snooping entries: 2,000 
• IGMP: v1, v2, v3 
• IGMP snooping 
• PIM-SM, PIM-SSM, PIM-DM 
• MLD snooping
Safety Certifications• UL-UL60950-1 (Second Edition) 
• C-UL to CAN/CSA 22.2 No.60950-1 (Second Edition) 
• TUV/GS to EN 60950-1 (Second Edition) 
• CB-IEC60950-1 (Second Edition with all country deviations) 
• EN 60825-1 (Second Edition)
Electromagnetic Compatibility Certifications• FCC 47CFR Part 15 Class A 
• EN 55022 Class A 
• ICES-003 Class A 
• VCCI Class A 
• AS/NZS CISPR 22 Class A 
• CISPR 22 Class A 
• EN 55024 
• EN 300386 
• CE

Công ty TNHH TM Và KT INNES là đối tác chính thức cung cấp các sản phẩm của Juniper tại thị trường Việt Nam (Juniper Partner VAR).

Mọi thông tin về sản phẩm hoặc quý Khách hàng cần xây dựng hồ sơ kỹ thuật chi tiết của thiết bị xin vui lòng liên hệ để được tư vấn và hỗ trợ giá theo dự án tốt nhất.

- Email: phi.nt@innes.vn

- Điện thoại: 0981 648177

Thương hiệu